phone:
Fulham Pre-Prep
020 7371 9911

Fulham Prep
020 7386 2444

Fulham Senior
020 7386 2444

drive to:
Fulham Pre-Prep

Fulham Prep

Fulham Senior

“Enthusiastic, dedicated and loyal teachers and support staff.”

The success of the school depends on the partnership between teachers, pupils, and parents, and we are hugely proud of the enthusiastic, dedicated and loyal teachers and support staff who do so much on each pupil’s behalf.

In the Pre-Prep class, teachers are carefully chosen to provide academic, social and emotional support to the children. In the Prep School form, tutors play a crucial role, co-ordinated by Heads of year, and complemented by subject teachers under the direction of Heads of Department. In the Senior School, again, the tutorial system is at the heart of our support of individuals as pupils begin to follow more specialised paths.

STAFF & TEACHERS INFORMATION

FILTER BY:   Senior Prep Pre-Prep Senior Management

Mr Charles Bloem

Teacher of Maths

Prep

Higher Education Diploma in Maths and Games

Pretoria College of Education

Miss Bethany Lumborg

Teacher of Science

Senior

BSc (Hons) Biomedical Genetics; PGCE Secondary Science

Newcastle University

Mr Andrew Bailey

Teacher of Religious Studies

Senior, Prep

BA (hons) Ancient History and History; MA Religions and Theology; PGCE Religious Studies

Swansea University; University of Manchester

Mr Philip Rosenthal

Deputy Head Academic

Prep, Senior Management

BA Modern History; PGCE English

University of Oxford; University of Cambridge

Mr Phil Nelkin

Teacher of Computing

Senior

BA (Hons) Applied Physics; PGCE Physics and Computer Studies

University of Hull

Mrs Clare Beckwith

Head of Admissions

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

Institute of Promotional Marketing; Diploma in Motivation; BSc (Hons) Psychology

Institute of Promotional Marketing; The Open University

Miss Mary Grinstead

Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

BA (Hons); PGCE Primary Education

University of Manchester; University of Gloucestershire

Mrs Kath Lovett

Teacher of Art

Senior

MA Textiles; BA History of Art

University of the Arts London; Sussex University

Mr Christopher Cockerill

Head of Senior

Senior, Senior Management

BA (hons) Science; PGCE Secondary Mathematics

University of London

Mrs Krista Hanratty

SEN Teacher

Senior

Dip. Specific Learning Difficulties

Hornsby Centre

Mr Rory Bremner

Head of Boys’ Games

Prep

BA Educational Management and PGCE

University of South Africa

Mr William Amponsah

Finance Assistant

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

BA Accounting & Finance

University of Canterbury, Kent

Miss Francesca Mutton

Teaching Assistant

Prep

BA Creative Writing

Birkbeck University of London

Mr Warsame Khalif

Finance Manager

Prep

Bsc Finance & Accounting, ACCA

Brunel University

Mr Mitesh Joshi

UK Financial Controller

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

BA Hons Accounting and Statistics; ACCA

Middlesex University

Ms Claire Connors

Head of Science Prep

Prep

PGCE in Education

Bishop Grosseteste University

Miss Lauren Stewart

PA to Head of Senior, Senior School Administrator, Exams Officer

Senior

BA History (Hons)

University of Birmingham

Ms Amy Johnson

Head of Prep Geography, Teacher of Geograph

Senior, Prep

BA (Hons) Geography; MSc Globalisation; PGCE Geography

University College London

Ms Diana Hillier

Teacher of Drama

Senior, Prep

BA Hons History; MA Text and Performance

Cambridge University; King’s College London

Mr Moussa Guesbi

Finance Assistant

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

AAT Level 2

Whitehat GB

Mrs Cassie Bester

Teaching Assistant

Prep

BSc in Business Information Technology PGCE in General Primary

Southampton Solent University University of Greenwich

Miss Catherine Bailey

Teacher of Maths

Prep

Primary Education with Mathematics Specialism and QTS

University of Roehampton

Mr Neill Lunnon

Head of Fulham Prep

Prep, Senior Management

BCS HONS (Exon) Biological Sciences PGCE Biology (Exon)

University of Exeter

Miss Di Steven

Head of Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep, Senior Management

NPQH, London University - B.Ed,University of Glasgow - PGCEY Ed

University of Dundee

Mrs Jane Knott

Business Manager

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep, Senior Management

BA (Hons) Applied Business Studies. Diploma Chartered Institute of Marketing

Huddersfield University

Mrs Francisca Anastasi

SEN Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

B.A. (Hons)

University of Surrey

Miss Erin Archard

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons)

University of Surrey

Mr Matt Arthur

Acting Head of Drama

Prep

BA (Hons) Philosophy

UCL, University of London

Mrs Corine Auld

Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

BA in Education, Biology and Kinesology

Simon Fraser University, Vancouver

Miss Mekhla Barua

Deputy Head Pastoral, Lead Teacher of Mathematics

Senior, Senior Management

Bsc (Hons) Philosophy & Psychology Warwick, PGCE Mathematics Bristol

University of Warwick

Miss Kylie Bezzina

Head of Year 3, Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

Bachelor of Commerce/Law Post Graduate Diploma in Secondary education

Australian Catholic University Melborne, Australia

Mr Wayne Bolton

Caretaker

Prep

Keeper

Fulham Prep

Miss Leanne Brady

Class Teacher, Head of Year 1

Pre-Prep

BA Primary Education

Roehampton University

Mrs Dianne Bonnet

SENCO Prep

Prep

BA and Dip. Dyslexia Teaching

Trinity College

Miss Hannah Carter

Year 4 Form Teacher, Junior Curriculum Coordinator

Prep

BA (Hons) University of York, PGCE (Birmingham City University), MA (University of Warwick)

University of York

Mr Roberto Cacciaglia

Head of Classics Prep

Prep

Ancient Lit. & Phil.(Hons), La Sapienza , Rome, Italy - Dip. Piano

Santa Cecilia Con., Rome, Italy

Miss Amy Casterton

Class Teacher, Acting Head of Early Years

Pre-Prep

B.A,University of Brighton - PGCE

Kingston University

Ms Sisi Chen

Lead Teacher of Humanities

BA Education, History and Chinese

University of Monash, Melbourne

Miss Cecily Clarke

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A,Oxford Brooks - PGCE

Roehampton University

Miss Sarah Coyte

Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

BSc (Consumer Behaviour & Marketing)

University of Reading - PGCE, University of Roehampton

Mrs Julie Cummings

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 / Dip level 3

Fulham Prep

Mr Richard Dilks

Teacher of Science Prep

Prep

BSc (Hons) Plymouth, PGCE Science

University of Leicester, University of Plymouth

Mrs Michelle Daykin

Sports, Science and EAL Teacher Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

B.A

University of Florida

Mr John Drakopoulos

IT Manager

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

Certified Network Engineer

Fulham Prep

Mrs Fiona Dunkley

Paediatric First Aider

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 / PFA

Fulham Prep

Miss Rachel Fuller

Head of English

Prep

BA (Hons) English and Comparative Literature, PGCE

University of Bedfordshire Queen Mary University of London

Mr Mahmoud Galal

Caretaker

Pre-Prep

Keeper

Fulham Pre-Prep

Miss Sofia Gavriil

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

B.A

University of Patras Greece

Miss Alice Gent

Teacher of PE, Head of Year 5

Prep

BA (Hons) Children’s Physical Education - PGCE

University of St Mary & St John, Plymouth - Canterbury Christ Church University Kent

Ms Jennifer Gibson

English Teacher

Prep

BA English Literature and Language

University of Nottingham

Mrs Zouhour Graham

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

Cache Dip, Montessori Level 4

Montessori Centre International London

Mr David Haggar

Caretaker

Pre-Prep

Keeper

Fulham Pre-Prep

Ms Maggie Hamilton

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

NVQ3

Fulham Prep

Miss Gemma Hanmore

HR Officer

Dip Human Resources

Serco

Mrs Pamela Hanratty

SEN Teacher

Prep

Dip. Specific Learning Difficulties

Hornsby Centre

Miss Claire Hardwick

Head of French

Prep

BA (Hons) - PGCE (French & German)

University of Southampton - St Mary’s University College Twickenham

Miss Joanna Harkness

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A, Oxford Brooks University - PGCE

Roehampton University

Miss Beverley Hayward

Teacher of Art and Design

Prep

Dip. Art & Design

Associate Society of Industrial Artists & Designers

Mrs Penny Hayward

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

Dip. Ed

University of Port Elizabeth S.A

Mr Jamie Heinrich

Teacher of English

Prep

BA Hons English Literature, Newcastle

University of Newcastle

Mrs Philippa Houstoun

Head of Year 4, Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

BA Sociology - PGCE

University of Newcastle - Goldsmiths, University of London

Miss Sarah Kelly

PA to Head of Prep, Administrator

Prep

BA Childhood & Youth Studies

University of Exeter

Miss Naomi Kershaw

Assistant Head, Class Teacher

Pre-Prep, Senior Management

PGCE

Roehampton University

Mrs Barbara Kietzmann

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

Dip. Ed.

University of Port Elizabeth - South Africa

Miss Lisa Kockott

Art and Dance Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.Ed.

University of Port Elizabeth - South Africa

Mrs Emma Koe

SEN Teacher

Prep

Early 6 Years Diploma

St Nicholas Montessori

Mr Jason Lawrence

Head of Pre-Prep IT, Prep IT Teacher

Prep, Pre-Prep

Dip - Teaching

Auckland College of Education

Miss Amber Long

Class Teacher, Head of Year 2

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons), Portsmouth University - PGCE

Brunel University

Mr James Marshall

PE Teacher, Head of Year 8

Prep

Sports

Fulham Prep

Mr James McCarthy-Mitchell

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons) PGCE

Buckingham University

Miss Mary McGavin

Librarian

Prep, Pre-Prep

BSc Geography

University of Birmingham

Miss Eimear McClean

Head of Art and Design

Senior, Prep

BA (Hons) Art and Design

University of Ulster

Mrs Alexandra McCrum

Administration Assistant

Prep

Foundation Degree in Education

Bath Spa University

Mr Tony Mills

Caretaker

Keeper

Fulham Prep

Ms Jackie Mitchell

PA to Head of Pre-Prep, Administrator

Pre-Prep

Dip. Business & Admin - Dip. P.A

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mrs Christina Newns Pre-Prep

Admissions Officer

Pre-Prep

Registrar

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mr Brendan O’Keeffe

Head of Citizenship and Digital Learning, Head of Year 6

Prep

BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS

Oxford Brookes University

Miss Chelsea-Ann Morris

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

NVQ Level 3

Children and Young Peoples Workforce

Mrs Geraldine O’Neill

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

NVQ3 CACHE

Fulham Pre-Prep

Miss Lauren O Sullivan

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons), LSBU - PGCE

Buckingham University

Mrs Diane Murphy

Senior Teaching Assistant

Pre-Prep

STA

Roehampton University

Mr Charlie Nichols

Sports Teacher

Prep, Pre-Prep

Dip. - St Mary’s University

Fulham Pre-Prep

Mrs Diane Nichols

Teaching Assistant Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

Dip. PSP

Fulham Prep

Mrs Carolyn Parrish

Admissions Officer

Prep

M.A English - PGCE

University of St Andrews - University of Hong Kong

Miss Bronte Peeters

Year 3 Form Teacher

Prep

BSc (Hons) in Anthropology and Psychology | PGCE

Rhodes University, South Africa

Mrs Natasha Picard

Music Teacher Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

PGCE

University of London

Ms Charlotte Phillips

Lead Teacher of English

Senior

MA (Hons) History EDINBURGH

University of Edinburgh

Mr Sam Poppleton

Music & Chamber Choir

Prep

BA in Music

Oxford University

Mrs Storm Porter

Assistant Head Pastoral and Operations

Prep, Senior Management

BA (Hons) English Studies | GTTP

Trinity College, Dublin | London South Bank University

Mrs Bridget Potgieter

Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

B.Com Financial & Investment Management - PGCE

University of Stellenbosch, S.A - University of Cape Town, S.A.

Miss Lucie Prior

Teacher of French and Spanish, Head of Year 7

Prep

BA English Language, Civilization & Literature - PGCE

University of Paris (East) - UCL Institute of Education

Mr Neil Redondo

Deputy Head Academic, Lead Teacher of MFL

Senior, Senior Management

BA (Hons) Spanish and French, EXON. PGCE Cantab

University of Exeter

Mr Bill Roberts

Head of Maths Prep

Prep

B.A. (Hons) - M.A. - PGCE

Victoria University – Wellington - New Zealand, Victoria University – Wellington - New Zealand, Wellington College of Education – New Zealand

Mrs Alison Reeve

Class Teacher, Head of Early Years

Pre-Prep

B.A (Hons)

Canterbury Christ Church University

Mr Paul Roberts

Director of PE & Sport Prep

Prep

BA (Hons) Sports Coaching

University of Central Lancashire

Miss Katie Sanderson

Year 4 Form Teacher

Prep

B.A. (Hons) Combined Arts - PGCE

University of Newcastle - Oxford Brookes University

Miss Hannah Scott

Head of Girls’ Games

Prep

BSc (Hons) Sport & Exercise Science - MSc in Education & PGCE

Leeds Metropolitan University - Loughborough University

Mrs Yolanda Smith

Head of IT Systems

Prep

MA Biological Sciences; MBA

University of Oxford; City University, London

Mr Tim Soper

Director of Music

Prep

BA (Hons) Music

Bath Spa University

Ms Katell Tapé

French Pre-Prep

Pre-Prep

B.A .(Hons) - OCN

Brunel University - South Thames College

Mrs Abigail Taylor-Knox

Assistant Head Future Schools, Teacher of English

Prep, Senior Management

BA ( Hons) Education Management, PGCE, Bachelor of Commerce in Communication Management

University of South Africa and University of Pretoria

Miss Nicole Thrower

Director of Drama

Prep

BA (Hons) Drama - PGCE

Exeter University - University of Buckingham

Miss Holly Tickler

Class Teacher

Pre-Prep

BSc, University of Exeter - PGCE

Roehampton University

Mr Ashley Vargas

Deputy Head Pastoral

Prep, Senior Management

BA (Hons) MFL Newcastle, PGCE UCL

University of Newcastle

Miss Lara Verney

Head of Music

Pre-Prep

BA Music

Leeds University

Mrs Charlotte Vincent

Head of Science

Senior

BSc (Hons) Natural Science; PGCE

University of Durham; University of Roehampton

Mr Freddie Ward

Teacher of Science

Prep

BSc (Hons) Zoology, Leeds

University of Leeds

Mrs Lesley Warrington

School Welfare Manager

Senior, Prep, Pre-Prep

Registered General Nurse

The Royal Hospital, London

Mr Nick Womersley

Head of History Prep

Prep

BA (Hons) History

Cardiff University

Ms Claire Wood

SEN Teacher

Prep

BA Ed, MA Curriculum Pedagogy and Assessment

Goldsmiths College, Institute of Education

Success

Your enquiry was sent successfully.

Something went wrong

Your enquiry was not sent successfully.
Please try again.

Too many attempts

Your enquiry was not sent as you tried sending too many times. Plesae try again later.